Food Galore

Yummylicious display of different types of cuisine to tempt and satisfy everyone's taste bud.

Name:
Location: Selangor, Malaysia

Intimate Wears is an online lingerie store that combines fashion & comfort with lingerie. Each piece is directly imported from Japan and is of the highest quality, meeting international standards. Our goals are to make every woman feel confident & sexy on the inside with our range of comfortable lingerie.

Saturday, January 27, 2007

Another semester come and go

The spring semester's time table is out! Yay i got monday off and NO more Hind Bargash! But..... Tues to thurs are going to be a long long day. Start at 9 am everyday except friday. Lab till 6 pm on tues n thurs, means it'll be 9am-6pm with 1 hr break for lunch? Madness!! Seems like this is a shitty time table after all.
Time really flies when ur in uni. I'll be in my second semester of 2nd year and before i know it, its summer break all over again and start year 3 after that and maybe graduate. What am i going to do after i graduate? I'm still confused and how can that be? Shouldnt i be focused?, i'm already half way through 2nd year! Haih.....
This semester holiday i must say is VERY VERY short. 1 week is definitely not enough. I'll update on my langkawi-penang trip when i get hold of the pictures. There are nearly 1000 pictures taken i think. Hmmmm... It was an AWESOME, EXCITING & FUN outing although most of us were deprived of sleep. Hahaha.
Lastly, THANKS PIN FOR THE NEW LAYOUT!!! xoxo!! Like it alot, i need u 2 teach me how to add some stuff to it though.

1 Comments:

Blogger lauren said...

update larrrr...muahaha

March 19, 2007 at 11:37 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home